Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Glendale, MO 63122
$575,000
$326 / sq ft
3
Bedrooms
2.5
Bathrooms
1,764
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.38
Acres
Historic charm and modern beauty adorn this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom English Cottage in the heart of Glendale. From the dormers, the Dutch front door, hinged shutters and planter boxes, gravel driveway and flagstone walkway, this home has been thoughtfully cared for and decorated to bring together a modern living experience. The kitchen features a Dacor gas stove, microwave, gourmet ice machine, high end Corian counters, wet bar with copper sink from Mexico and beautiful custom cabinets. Hardwood flooring flows throughout the main level to a spacious dining room and living room with beautiful custom fireplace mantle, bay window and crown molding. Go up the main staircase you will find a primary bedroom with a full ensuite bath and spacious closet, which also connects to the second bedroom. The staircase off the kitchen leads to the third bedroom with 3/4 bath, perfect for out of town guests or in-laws quarters. The level, fenced backyard provides a perfect space to entertain and play, with a covered patio w/ outdoor TV, mature shade tress, lush landscaping and gardening shed. Additional features include a 1 car garage, laundry area w/ washer and dryer included, newer architectural shingle roof ('21) and gutters ('21), newer water heater ('23), dual electrical panels and freshly painted exterior ('24). Come see what this beautiful home has to offer! Showings to start Thursday, May 14.
Listed: May 12, 2026 (2 days on market)
Viewed 3 times on this site.