Press Esc to close · Enter for all results
Glendale, MO 63122
$1,089,000
$290 / sq ft
4
Bedrooms
3.5
Bathrooms
3,752
Sq Ft Above Grade
0.492
Acres
Imagine living on a beautifully landscaped half-acre lot in Glendale, where the indoor and outdoor living spaces are equally extraordinary. Perfectly situated on a quiet cul-de-sac in one of Glendale’s most charming neighborhoods and within sought-after Kirkwood Schools, this home immediately captivates with its stunning curb appeal, lush mature landscaping, and elegant landscape lighting. While the exterior is undeniably beautiful, nothing prepares you for what awaits inside. From the moment you enter, this home unfolds in the most unexpected and breathtaking way, revealing an incredible collection of rich, expansive, and thoughtfully designed living spaces that simply must be experienced to be appreciated. Every room offers a sense of warmth, character, and scale rarely found, creating a home that feels both luxurious and deeply inviting. A gorgeous hearth room with hardwood floors and wood-beamed ceilings flows seamlessly into the dining room, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. Just beyond, a cozy den features refinished hardwoods, vaulted ceilings, and a charming fireplace flanked by built-in bench seating with storage. The beautifully updated open-concept kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, breakfast bar seating, and effortless flow into the expansive Great room. Bathed in natural light, this remarkable gathering space features a dry bar with wine/beverage cooler and picturesque views of the backyard oasis and patio. Connecting the family room and den is a newly added all-season sunroom with floor-to-ceiling windows and abundant space for lounging, dining, and entertaining year-round. The main-floor primary suite provides comfort and convenience with a beautifully appointed en suite bath with a curbless steam shower. A second spacious main-floor bedroom offers flexibility for a home office or studio, while two spacious upstairs bedrooms provide room for everyone. One upstairs bedroom even includes an attached bonus room—perfect as a shared bedroom, office, nursery, or creative space. Adding to the incredible lifestyle this home offers, a nearby cut-through walking path provides easy access to dining, shopping, and coffee shops just a short stroll away.